Per i passeggeri che viaggiano da/per gli USA
I cittadini statunitensi che viaggiano alla Repubblica di Azerbaigian con il volo diretto di AZAL, New York - Baku potranno ottenere Visti di entrata per un breve soggiorno singolo presso la Sezione Visti dell'Ufficio Consolare del Ministero degli Affari esteri della Repubblica di Azerbaigian all'aeroporto internazionale Heydar Aliyev di Baku, all'arrivo.
According to the TSA’s (Transportation Security Administration) broadcasted decision on flights to/ from the US, powder-like substances (flour, sugar, coffee, spices, milk powder, etc.) equal to or over 350 milliliters are not allowed in carry-on belongings or cabin baggage. Powder-like products under a volume of 350 ml being subject to additional screening; if such products are not intended to be used during flight, passengers are kindly invited to carry them in their checked-in luggage.
•        Powders in containers equal to or over 350 milliliters will not be allowed in the cabin and have to be checked in.
•        Baby formula, prescription medicines and human remains are exempt provided that they are sealed.
•        Powder-like substances purchased in airport duty free shops at last point of departure must be placed in Sealed Tamper Evident Bags along with proof of purchase.