Travelling to Türkiye during COVID-19 pandemic
1. From June 01, 2022 passengers traveling to Türkiye will no longer be required to provide a document (certificate) confirming their vaccination​, as well as PCR or antigen test, which must be submitted in the absence of this document. As of this date, there is no requirement for vaccinations and tests when traveling to Türkiye from abroad.
2.  For Transit Passenger(s), travelling via Türkiye the rules/conditions governing entry at the final destination of the transit passenger(s) shall be applicable.
3.  The above requirements are subject to change without notice. Before flying, please visit the IATA Travel Center website for the latest information on the requirements of the countries you are departing from and arriving to.
4.  Passports and other documents accepted for entry issued to nationals of Azerbaijan must be valid for a minimum of 30 days from the arrival date.