Azerbaijan Airlines to Present a New “Azal Club” Loyalty Program.
January 18th, 2021, Baku – The flag carrier of Azerbaijan “AZAL” announces the launch of a new loyalty program – “Azal Club”.
“Azal Club” is a free virtual loyalty card that allows accumulating bonus miles while shopping in retail chain stores, as well as in service centers of various types.
The partner network includes popular restaurants, hotels, clothing, accessories and perfumery stores, entertainment centers as well as offers from various online sites like,, etc. The geography of Azal Club’s partner network will be expanded in the future. It will include a variety of partners in the cities and countries where “Azerbaijan Airlines” operates regular flights.
The bonus points accrued in the new loyalty program can be exchanged for tickets of “AZAL” and “Buta Airways”.
When exchanging the bonus miles for a ticket, a fee is not charged; no taxes and charges are levied and no seat limitations are applied.
“Azal Club” users will also be able to transfer the bonus miles they earn in the app directly to their AZAL-Miles member account or redeem the bonus miles for various goods and services.
We invite everyone who would like to join our partner network to do so. “Azal Club” will provide continuous marketing support and brand promotion for the partner. It's noteworthy that more than 200 thousand users of AZAL-Miles program are already a part of the potential client base. To join our partner network, please send an application via email to
Register in the program as a member via “Azal Club” mobile application on mobile devices with Android operating systems -
iOS -
Here participants will also be able to track their current balance and find the full list of partners, their active campaigns and special offers.
What is Azal Club and how it works? See promotional video: